%@LANGUAGE="VBSCRIPT" CODEPAGE="1252"%>
<%
Dim Repeat1__numRows
Dim Repeat1__index
Repeat1__numRows = -1
Repeat1__index = 0
b_numRows = b_numRows + Repeat1__numRows
%>
<%
d_numRows = d_numRows + Repeat1__numRows
%>
2006-07 PAC-12 Conference Tournament
|
|
Buckeye Individual Matches
103 Jake Thomas Record: 14-12 1st Place |
Result |
Opponent |
School |
How |
Won |
Nick Ricciardi |
Keystone |
Fall 1:59 |
Won |
Calvin Knowlton |
Black River |
T-Fall 18-3 |
112 Gage Riley Record: 11-13 3rd Place |
Result |
Opponent |
School |
How |
Won |
Mike Pritt |
Brookside |
Dec 5-3 |
Lost |
Adam Bill |
Clearview |
M-Dec 12-0 |
Won |
Tim Sexton |
Black River |
Fall 4:38 |
Won |
Mike Pritt |
Brookside |
Dec 6-5 O.T. |
119 Andrew Young Record: 17-11 3rd Place |
Result |
Opponent |
School |
How |
Lost |
Casey Gawen |
Keystone |
Dec 12-9 |
Won |
Eric Bradley |
Brookside |
Fall 1:15 |
125 Joe Arena Record: 10-18 |
Result |
Opponent |
School |
How |
Won |
Chris Abreu |
Brooklyn |
Dec 8-7 |
Lost |
Edwin Diaz |
Clearview |
Fall 4:19 |
Lost |
Doug Baughman |
Black River |
Dec 6-5 |
130 Ryan McCormick Record: 11-16 3rd Place |
Result |
Opponent |
School |
How |
Lost |
Bret Swanger |
Brookside |
Fall 1:05 |
Won |
Mike Kline |
Brooklyn |
Fall 4:48 |
Won |
Alex Ross |
Keystone |
Dec 5-3 |
Won |
Bret Swanger |
Brookside |
T-Fall 16-0 |
135 Anthony Kervin Record: 9-17 |
Result |
Opponent |
School |
How |
Lost |
Josh Pfister |
Black River |
M-Dec 13-2 |
Won |
Ben Cline |
Clearview |
Dec 10-3 |
Lost |
Blake Friedt |
Keystone |
M-Dec 13-1 |
140 Tucker Gregor Record: 24- 8 3rd Place |
Result |
Opponent |
School |
How |
Won |
Ben Bogan |
Wellington |
Dec 8-2 |
Lost |
Adam Hyer |
Keystone |
M-Dec 13-5 |
Won |
Matt Fuseck |
Lutheran West |
Fall 2:00 |
Won |
Corey Pfister |
Black River |
Fall 1:26 |
145 Ian Hunt Record: 4-16 |
Result |
Opponent |
School |
How |
Lost |
Chris Rybarcyk |
Keystone |
Fall :36 |
Won |
Brandon Sanders |
Brookside |
Fall 2:53 |
Lost |
Seth Melvin |
Brooklyn |
Fall 1:53 |
160 Zac Callihan Record: 9-18 4th Place |
Result |
Opponent |
School |
How |
Won |
Cody Prewitt |
Keystone |
T-Fall 16-0 |
Lost |
Josh Bliem |
Wellington |
Fall 2:42 |
Won |
Derek Calhoun |
Black River |
Fall :25 |
Lost |
Jimmy Hase |
Columbia |
Dec 6-5 |
215 Cody Carrow Record: 10-14 2nd Place |
Result |
Opponent |
School |
How |
Won |
Ethan Garofolo |
Columbia |
Dec 3-1 |
Won |
Colin McHugh |
Lutheran West |
Fall 4:57 |
Lost |
John Stewart |
Brooklyn |
Fall 3:49 |
285 Danny Quallich Record: 8- 9 |
Result |
Opponent |
School |
How |
Lost |
Anthony Parrotta |
Brookside |
Fall 1:20 |
Won |
Tori Byers |
Clearview |
Fall 2:33 |
Lost |
Matt Snyder |
Brooklyn |
Fall 2:35 |
|
|
|