%@LANGUAGE="VBSCRIPT" CODEPAGE="1252"%>
<%
Dim Repeat1__numRows
Dim Repeat1__index
Repeat1__numRows = -1
Repeat1__index = 0
b_numRows = b_numRows + Repeat1__numRows
%>
<%
d_numRows = d_numRows + Repeat1__numRows
%>
2006-07 PAC-12 Conference Tournament
|
|
Wellington Individual Matches
125 Tyler Abbey Record: 26- 4 1st Place |
Result |
Opponent |
School |
How |
Won |
Doug Baughman |
Black River |
Fall :41 |
Won |
Jose Soto |
Lutheran West |
Fall 1:35 |
Won |
Edwin Diaz |
Clearview |
Fall 1:09 |
135 Brendan Rinehart Record: 12-10 4th Place |
Result |
Opponent |
School |
How |
Won |
Ben Cline |
Clearview |
Dec 8-6 |
Lost |
Josh Pfister |
Black River |
M-Dec 13-4 |
Won |
C.D. Schneider |
Lutheran West |
Dec 2-0 |
Lost |
Blake Friedt |
Keystone |
M-Dec 13-0 |
140 Ben Bogan Record: 9-12 |
Result |
Opponent |
School |
How |
Lost |
Tucker Gregor |
Buckeye |
Dec 8-2 |
Lost |
Corey Pfister |
Black River |
M-Dec 9-1 |
145 Dan Bogan Record: 3-25 1st Place |
Result |
Opponent |
School |
How |
Won |
Brandon Sanders |
Brookside |
Fall 1:34 |
Won |
Chris Rybarcyk |
Keystone |
Fall 1:13 |
Won |
Brian Bush |
Black River |
Dec 6-3 |
152 Matt Rammage Record: 23-10 3rd Place |
Result |
Opponent |
School |
How |
Won |
Chad Muetzel |
Black River |
Dec 9-2 |
Lost |
Dano Lang |
Keystone |
Dec 7-6 |
Won |
Justin Hamper |
Columbia |
Fall 4:52 |
Won |
Chad Muetzel |
Black River |
M-Dec 11-3 |
160 Josh Bliem Record: 26- 7 1st Place |
Result |
Opponent |
School |
How |
Won |
Nick Rados |
Brookside |
Fall 3:20 |
Won |
Zac Callihan |
Buckeye |
Fall 2:42 |
Won |
Mark Gonska |
Lutheran West |
M-Dec 16-8 |
171 Mark Bennett Record: 1- 2 4th Place |
Result |
Opponent |
School |
How |
Lost |
Nick Chmura |
Oberlin |
Fall 3:00 |
Won |
Nik Husar |
Clearview |
Fall 2:35 |
Lost |
Mike Davis |
Lutheran West |
Dec 8-5 |
189 Larry Serfozo Record: 22- 9 2nd Place |
Result |
Opponent |
School |
How |
Won |
Nate Orrick |
Black River |
Fall 1:51 |
Won |
David Cooper |
Clearview |
T-Fall 15-0 |
Lost |
Kevin Hannum |
Brooklyn |
Dec 6-1 |
285 Pat Hughes Record: 27- 8 2nd Place |
Result |
Opponent |
School |
How |
Won |
Tori Byers |
Clearview |
Fall 4:28 |
Won |
Anthony Parrotta |
Brookside |
Fall 3:30 |
Lost |
Jesse Campbell |
Black River |
Fall 3:17 |
|
|
|