%@LANGUAGE="VBSCRIPT" CODEPAGE="1252"%>
<%
Dim Repeat1__numRows
Dim Repeat1__index
Repeat1__numRows = -1
Repeat1__index = 0
b_numRows = b_numRows + Repeat1__numRows
%>
<%
d_numRows = d_numRows + Repeat1__numRows
%>
2006-07 PAC-12 Conference Tournament
|
|
Black River Individual Matches
103 Calvin Knowlton Record: 0-13 2nd Place |
Result |
Opponent |
School |
How |
Lost |
Jake Thomas |
Buckeye |
T-Fall 18-3 |
112 Tim Sexton Record: 4-22 |
Result |
Opponent |
School |
How |
Lost |
Colin Dennis |
Lutheran West |
Fall 1:13 |
Lost |
Gage Riley |
Buckeye |
Fall 4:38 |
125 Doug Baughman Record: 10-11 3rd Place |
Result |
Opponent |
School |
How |
Lost |
Tyler Abbey |
Wellington |
Fall :41 |
Won |
Mitch Kepic |
Brookside |
M-Dec 15-4 |
Won |
Joe Arena |
Buckeye |
Dec 6-5 |
Won |
Jose Soto |
Lutheran West |
Fall 4:55 |
130 Tylor Hall Record: 15- 9 2nd Place |
Result |
Opponent |
School |
How |
Won |
Rob Strzelecki |
Clearview |
Fall 2:36 |
Won |
Alex Ross |
Keystone |
Dec 10-5 |
Lost |
Josh Malave |
Lutheran West |
Dec 11-5 |
135 Josh Pfister Record: 27- 5 1st Place |
Result |
Opponent |
School |
How |
Won |
Anthony Kervin |
Buckeye |
M-Dec 13-2 |
Won |
Brendan Rinehart |
Wellington |
M-Dec 13-4 |
Won |
Ray Mass |
Brooklyn |
Dec 9-4 |
140 Corey Pfister Record: 21- 6 4th Place |
Result |
Opponent |
School |
How |
Won |
Matt Fuseck |
Lutheran West |
T-Fall 16-1 |
Lost |
Jon Bill |
Clearview |
Dec 8-4 |
Won |
Ben Bogan |
Wellington |
M-Dec 9-1 |
Lost |
Tucker Gregor |
Buckeye |
Fall 1:26 |
145 Brian Bush Record: 22-11 2nd Place |
Result |
Opponent |
School |
How |
Won |
Zac McLeish |
Columbia |
Fall 1:36 |
Won |
Seth Melvin |
Brooklyn |
M-Dec 8-3 |
Lost |
Dan Bogan |
Wellington |
Dec 6-3 |
152 Chad Muetzel Record: 8-16 4th Place |
Result |
Opponent |
School |
How |
Lost |
Matt Rammage |
Wellington |
Dec 9-2 |
Won |
Randy Springborn |
Clearview |
M-Dec 15-1 |
Lost |
Matt Rammage |
Wellington |
M-Dec 11-3 |
160 Derek Calhoun Record: 11-14 |
Result |
Opponent |
School |
How |
Lost |
Jimmy Hase |
Columbia |
Dec 6-1 |
Won |
John Romo |
Clearview |
Fall :56 |
Lost |
Zac Callihan |
Buckeye |
Fall :25 |
171 Devon Pawlus Record: 21-11 2nd Place |
Result |
Opponent |
School |
How |
Won |
Mike Davis |
Lutheran West |
Dec 11-4 |
Lost |
Nick Chmura |
Oberlin |
Dec 7-1 |
189 Nate Orrick Record: 6-10 4th Place |
Result |
Opponent |
School |
How |
Lost |
Larry Serfozo |
Wellington |
Fall 1:51 |
Won |
Steve Chancey |
Brookside |
Dec 4-2 |
Lost |
David Cooper |
Clearview |
Dec 5-4 |
285 Jesse Campbell Record: 31- 1 1st Place |
Result |
Opponent |
School |
How |
Won |
Matt Snyder |
Brooklyn |
Def |
Won |
Pat Hughes |
Wellington |
Fall 3:17 |
|
|
|